Comedy in England - London - South

Stand-up comedy listings. These line-ups are as accurate as we can make them, but things change,and it may be worth checking before you travel.

What's on

Charlie V Martin

Date: Fri 20 Jul 2018
Venue: The Miller
Price: £5
Info: Edinburgh preview. Plus Gomez & The Descendants!
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

The Frank Carson Story

Date: Fri 20 Jul 2018
Venue: Tara Studio
Price: £10
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Jeff Innocent, Rich Wilson

Date: Fri 20 Jul 2018
Venue: Up The Creek
Price: £11 (students free)
Info: Plus: Matt Stellingwerf
Show starts: 20:45 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Ayesha Hazarika

Date: Sat 21 Jul 2018
Venue: Tara Studio
Price: £15.50
Info: Plus: Alice Marshall. Edinburgh previews
Show starts: 19:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Bumper Blyton

Date: Sat 21 Jul 2018
Venue: The Miller
Price: £5
Info: Edinburgh preview, plus Gomez & TheDescendants
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

The Frank Carson Story

Date: Sat 21 Jul 2018
Venue: Tara Studio
Price: £10
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Gordons D'Berlusconi Live

Date: Sun 22 Jul 2018
Venue: Broadway Theatre Catford
Price: From £21.61 to £54.49
Info: Nigerian comic
Show starts: 19:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Romesh Ranganathan

Date: Sun 22 Jul 2018
Venue: Up The Creek
Price: £7 (£4 concs)
Info: Work in progress. Plus: Kelly Convey.
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Paul Mayhew-Archer & Ben Pope

Date: Mon 23 Jul 2018
Venue: Battersea Arts Centre
Price: From £6 to £8
Info: Berk's Nest Preview Season
Show starts: 19:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Lewis Schaffer's Comedy Open Mic

Date: Mon 23 Jul 2018
Venue: Kings Arms Borough
Price: £0
Info:
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Tessa Coates & Paul Williams

Date: Tue 24 Jul 2018
Venue: Battersea Arts Centre
Price: From £6 to £8
Info: Berk's Nest Preview Season
Show starts: 19:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Grace

Date: Tue 24 Jul 2018
Venue: The Courtesan
Price: £5
Info: Alfie, a comedian who performed as the male half of a double act, re-enters the stage... as Zora, a woman
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Graham Dickson: Timber

Date: Tue 24 Jul 2018
Venue: Battersea Arts Centre
Price: From £8 to £10
Info: Work in progress
Show starts: 20:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Tom Neenan & Daniel Cook

Date: Wed 25 Jul 2018
Venue: Battersea Arts Centre
Price: From £6 to £8
Info: Berk's Nest Preview Season
Show starts: 19:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Shoot From the Hip

Date: Wed 25 Jul 2018
Venue: Up The Creek
Price: Free
Info: Improv
Show starts: 19:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Hoopla comedy

Date: Wed 25 Jul 2018
Venue: The Miller
Price: £5
Info: Jack Left Town and Dan Attfield's Edinburgh preview
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Max & Ivan

Date: Wed 25 Jul 2018
Venue: Battersea Arts Centre
Price: From £8 to £10
Info: Edinburgh preview
Show starts: 20:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

The Blackout

Date: Thu 26 Jul 2018
Venue: Up The Creek
Price: £6 (free for students)
Info: Gong show with MC Johnny Cochrane
Show starts: 19:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Emma Sidi

Date: Thu 26 Jul 2018
Venue: Battersea Arts Centre
Price: From £6 to £8
Info: Plus: Alice Snedden. Berk's Nest Preview Season
Show starts: 19:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Alison Thea-Skot

Date: Fri 27 Jul 2018
Venue: The Miller
Price: £5
Info: Edinburgh preview. Plus Dreamweaver Quartet
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Adam Riches

Date: Fri 27 Jul 2018
Venue: Battersea Arts Centre
Price: £8
Info: Double Bill of Edinburgh previews. Plus: Stevie Martin
Show starts: 20:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Music Box, Gomez and The Descendants

Date: Sat 28 Jul 2018
Venue: The Miller
Price: £5
Info: Hoopla comedy
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Ivo Graham, Jen Brister

Date: Sun 29 Jul 2018
Venue: Up The Creek
Price: £7 (£4 concs)
Info: Work in progress
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Lewis Schaffer's Comedy Open Mic

Date: Mon 30 Jul 2018
Venue: Kings Arms Borough
Price: £0
Info:
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Abandoman

Date: Sat 11 Aug 2018
Venue: Underbelly Festival
Price: £15.50 (£14 concs)
Show starts: 19:45 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Abandoman

Date: Sun 12 Aug 2018
Venue: Underbelly Festival
Price: £15.50 (£14 concs)
Show starts: 19:45 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Abandoman

Date: Mon 13 Aug 2018
Venue: Underbelly Festival
Price: £15.50 (£14 concs)
Show starts: 19:45 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Abandoman

Date: Tue 14 Aug 2018
Venue: Underbelly Festival
Price: £15.50 (£14 concs)
Show starts: 19:45 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Luke Benson, Marcel Lucont

Date: Wed 22 Aug 2018
Venue: Four Thieves
Price: From £7 to £8
Info: Laugh Train Home. Plus: Thanyia Moore
Show starts: 20:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Adam Buxton's Bug X

Date: Sun 16 Sep 2018
Venue: National Maritime Museum
Price: £22
Info: Part of the Greenwich Comedy Festival
Show starts: 13:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

A F#cked Up Evening with the Trailer Park Boys

Date: Tue 18 Sep 2018
Venue: Brixton Academy
Price: £28 to £65

Book now

Nemr: Love Isn't The Answer

Date: Fri 22 Feb 2019
Venue: Queen Elizabeth Hall
Price: £27.50 to £35
Info: Lebanese-American stand-up
Show starts: 19:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Skip to page

We see you are using AdBlocker software. Chortle relies on advertisers to fund this website so it’s free for you, so we would ask that you disable it for this site. Our ads are non-intrusive and relevant. Help keep Chortle viable.