John Bishop: Winging It

John Bishop: Winging It

Show type: Tour

Starring: John Bishop

Winging It will see John Bishop back on stage for his fifth UK tour. His last tour, Supersonic, was watched by more than 500,000 people.

Upcoming Dates

Date: Sun 19 Nov 2017
Venue: Edinburgh Playhouse
Price: £28 to £44.25
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Mon 20 Nov 2017
Venue: Edinburgh Playhouse
Price: £26.25 to £40.75
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Wed 22 Nov 2017
Venue: Peterborough Arena
Price: £28 to £44.25
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Thu 23 Nov 2017
Venue: Peterborough Arena
Price: £28 to £44.25
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Fri 24 Nov 2017
Venue: Manchester Arena
Price: £28 to £44.25
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

John Bishop: Winging It

Premium

Premium listings cost £5, and are given greater prominence in the display, a photograph of one of the performers, and a ticket link. Click here to add a Premium listing today.

Date: Sun 26 Nov 2017
Venue: Blackpool Opera House
Price: From £25.00 to £39.50

Show starts: 19:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)


Book now

Date: Fri 12 Jan 2018
Venue: Sunderland Empire
Price: £36.25
Show starts: 19:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Sat 13 Jan 2018
Venue: Sunderland Empire
Price: £36.25
Show starts: 19:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Fri 19 Jan 2018
Venue: Dublin 3Arena
Price: €39.50 to €44
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Tue 23 Jan 2018
Venue: Ipswich Regent
Price: £35
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Wed 24 Jan 2018
Venue: Ipswich Regent
Price: £35
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Thu 25 Jan 2018
Venue: Ipswich Regent
Price: £35
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Wed 7 Feb 2018
Venue: London Palladium
Price: £36.50 to £51.50
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Thu 8 Feb 2018
Venue: London Palladium
Price: £36.50 to £51.50
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Fri 9 Feb 2018
Venue: London Palladium
Price: £36.50 to £51.50
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Sat 17 Mar 2018
Venue: Derby Arena
Price: £35
Show starts: 20:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Sun 18 Mar 2018
Venue: Derby Arena
Price: £35
Show starts: 19:30 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Date: Fri 23 Mar 2018
Venue: Birmingham NEC
Price: £35
Show starts: 20:00 (Doors open approx 30 mins earlier)

Book now

Comments

We see you are using AdBlocker software. Chortle relies on advertisers to fund this website so it’s free for you, so we would ask that you disable it for this site. Our ads are non-intrusive and relevant. Help keep Chortle viable.